Jump to Footer

SUNY Plattsburgh Announces Fall 2018 Dean’s List


giant student P

SUNY Plattsburgh has released the names of students who made the college’s dean’s list for fall 2018.

To be eligible, undergraduate students must achieve a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average with at least 12 credit hours. Part-time, matriculated students are also eligible for the dean’s list after accruing 12 credit hours consecutively and achieving a minimum 3.5 grade point average. The credits may be accumulated in more than one semester. Pass/fail credits do not count, nor are graduate students included in the list.

The list includes students from 22 states, the District of Colombia, and 35 other countries. Students are listed in order of hometowns.

United Sates:

Alabama:

— Alabaster: Jackson Aaron

Alaska:

— Homer: Thomas Bowe

Arkansas:

— Rogers: Alyssa Turner

California:

— Palmdale: Tatyana Isome-Barlow

— Rocklin: Ruka Terukina

Colorado:

— Denver: Madison Martin

— Vail: Philip Middleton

Connecticut:

— Hartford: Marie Menhart

— South Glastonbury: James Fitzgerald

— Stafford Springs: Brianna Reeves

District of Columbia:

— Washington: Clara Basasingohe, Rafaela Moreno Crespo

Illinois:

— Harvard: Grace Dawson

— Mount Prospect: Abigail Brush

Indiana:

— Martinsville: Noah Batis

Maine:

— Bethel: Suphanat Maneesai

— East Machias: Duong Thai Le

— Fayette: Hannah Despres

— Waterville: Morgan Greenwood

Maryland:

— Owings Mills: Morayooluwa Okesola

— Rockville: Kerri Corcoran

— Westminster: Tanner Tobias

Massachusetts:

— Boston: Quan Le, Anh Nguyen

— Buzzards Bay: Phil Arcaro

— Fall River: Phuong Mai Dang

— Franklin: Caroline D'Aprile

— Norfolk: Jesse Brown

— Weymouth: Kassi Abbott

Michigan:

— Birmingham: Taylor Whitney

— Macomb: Erin Mcardle

— Saginaw: Sara Krauseneck

Nevada:

— Henderson: Ryan Chiasson

New Hampshire:

— Enfield: Kylie Peavey

— Keene: Logan Galanes

New Jersey:

— Burlington: Zierra Dean

— Chatham: Nicholas Puzo

— Cranford: Juliette Barker

— Wayne: Lauren Devoe

New York:
— Acra: Ryan McGrew

— Adams: Hannah Austin, Olivia Barker

— Adams Center: Elisabeth Juczak

— Albany: Rachel Cardiff, Sydney Dethomasis, Kelly Dobrin, Alexis Eddy, Gregory Gallup, Hsiaoyin Hung,   Shaquenta Lewis, Brian Mawejje, Sierra Mcgivney, Joseph Mineau, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Emma Romaker, Dominic Romani, Emily Rottingen, Maxwell Turner, Saphire Whineglass, Caroline Whitebread

— Alexandria Bay: Andrew Henry

— Altona: Alexis Boulrice, Cameron Coty, Victoria Dragon, Lacey Jiguere, Bryce Labarge, Mara Ryan

— Amawalk: Matthew Senzamici

— Angola: Connor English

— Arcade: Jennifer Eckel

— Ardsley: Isabella De Pasquale

— Argyle: Melanie Marino, Taylor Monroe

— Arverne: Erolyn Leitch

— Astoria: Zoe Manuel, Giovanna Traugott

— Athens: Hannah Walsh

— Athol: Chelsea Higgins

— Au Sable Forks: Rachel Ford, Bailey Haner, Emily Maicus, Madison Mccabe, Emmie Zielinski

— Auburn: Elizabeth Fantasia

— Aurora: Ruth Lulu

— Ausable Forks: Hannah Rondeau

— Averill Park: Amanda Welcome

— Babylon: Bailey Dell'Erba

— Ballston Lake: Andre Gregorian, Kade Lampman, Thomas Landon, Marissa Pierre, Catherine Taylor

— Ballston Spa: Karissa Alonzo, Hannah Blackburn, Samuel Bond, Andrew Companion, Thomas Jennings, Kaitlyn Miskovsky, William Newsom, Lynne Ogden, Molly Purcell, Emily South, Willa Whittmore

— Barton: Jacob Elsbree

— Bay Shore: Juliana Flint, Nikki Pulgrano, Jacob Stein

— Bayport: William Draffin, Anthony Prezioso

— Bedford: Kaylie Schiltz

— Bellmore: Emma Westbay

— Bellport: Frances Porcaro

— Bethpage: Nicole Giacinto, Alexis Poggio

— Bliss: Kelsy Hastings

— Bloomfield: Elizabeth Mullen

— Bloomingdale: Benjamin Goff, Kayleigh Merrill

— Blue Mountain Lake: Kelsey Pierson

— Blue Point: Lisa Filangeri

— Bohemia: Robert Loper, Melanie Saidler

— Boiceville: Maya Mainieri

— Bolton Landing: Carlee McIntosh, Tyler Moseman, Molly Schoder

— Boonville: Brian Nelson, Katherine Roos

— Brasher Falls: Haleigh Agans, Alexandria Horner

— Brewster: Sara Anderson, Carolyn Brandt, Kevin Gaynor, Sabrina Martinez, Frances Merkel

— Bridgeport: Shani Casper

— Broadalbin: Courtney Shepard

— Bronx: Mariam Abdallah, Paola Alba Jimenez, Daniel Arroyo, Mariah Arzu, Christopher Brown, Diana Calle Guzman, Thalia Campbell, Sachel Cauto, Jefferson Deluna, Henry Figueroa, Javid Francis, Diana Gonzalez, Jennifer Kuffour, Aniki Lindsay, Yadira Lopez, Odalys Martinez, Meaghan McCormack, Valery Mora, Edward Morris, Rokhiya Ngom, Harrison Owusu, Kira Paulemon, Brian Perez, Diana Pimentel, Kevin Ramos, Derek Ronda, Angel Sanchez, Rosabel Sanchez, Tara Shreenauth, Gissela Sosa Roman, Winosha Steele Michael, Aaliyah Stewart, Mykai Sullivan, Victoria Torres, Amber Wethington

— Bronxville: Juliana Dushaj

— Brookhaven: Matthew Araujo

— Brooklyn: Victoria Adebanjo, Michael Albert, Duane Allen, Renee Baghdady, Mariam Barghash, Felicia Benoit, Jasmine Best, Pouda Chen, Xiao Ying Chen, Destiny Ciliberti, Anaisabel Crespo Leiva, Anthony Damon, Taisha Dormil, Catalina Espinosa, Alicia Fisher, Jacob Garcia, Ayesha Joseph, Ambreen Kashif, Corey Lavine, Shania Lugo, Shanice McBean, Latianna Miller, Christine Nghe, Princess Odus, Arianna Payne, Jose Pichardo, Gabriella Renna, Cheyene Richards, Tyzara Robinson, Forrest Scott, Natalie Shapiro, Nicole Topchishvili, Arianna Totaram, Michelle Unigarro, Melanie Weintraub, Elise Yedlina

— Brushton: Kaylee Adams, Kalista Malette, Micaela Mccarthy, Taylor Showen, Carly Taylor

— Buchanan: Kelly Brennan

— Buffalo: Evan Dommer, Briar Molak

— Burke: Brandie Cook, Nathan Revette, Nicholas Revette

— Burnt Hills: Rebecca Catelli, Monica Jerry

— Cadyville: Adriana Bell, Laura Farrell, Jamie Favreau, Faith Haley, Nicholas Mather, Paedyn Mattioli, Lydia Miner, Hailey Parker

— Calverton: Shania Daniel, Meghan Van Bommel

— Cambridge: Abigail Daniels, Rachel Frisch, Arek Gordon

— Camden: Thomas Collins, Hannah Laplante, Ciera Verschneider

— Campbell: Michael Badding

— Campbell Hall: Hannah Cunningham, Kaitlyn Small

— Canajoharie: Lucas Draffen

— Canandaigua: Nathan Eveland

— Canastota: Rebekah Pritchard

— Canton: Emily Murphy

— Carmel: Andrea Cortina, Shannon Girven, Rachel Krinsky, Danielle Nestor

— Caroga Lake: Christian Germany

— Carthage: Kristen Ebersol

— Castleton: Helena Mueller, Victoria Whimple

— Castleton On Hudson: Alexandra Stuto

— Castorland: Michaela Rice

— Cazenovia: Kathryn Robbins

— Center Moriches: Madison Fitzgerald

— Centereach: Brianna Beller, Antonellie Delacruz, Jennifer Sarcone

— Central Bridge: Angela Simone

— Central Square: Jamie Keys

— Champlain: Owen Babbie, Sarah Babbie, Olivia Blais, Austin Burke, Brianna Forkey, Casey Frederick, Chasity Hogle, Rachel Hogle, Steffaney Jabaut, Deborah Jolicoeur, Alexander Meseck, Jason Parent, Jessica Pelkey, Troy Tetreault

— Charlton: Stephanie Wawrzyniak

— Chateaugay: Hafsa Abid, Patrick Boyea, Hannah Cook, Kylee Decillis, Kara Taylor, Morgan Thomas

— Chaumont: Alyssa O'Donnell, Hanna Rose

— Chazy: Kayleigh Bell, Morgan Collins, Dylan Garrow, Abigale Gonyo, Rodney Grimshaw, Mackenzie Guay, Hannah McCauley, Ely Moak, Alys Quattrocchi, Ali Thibault, Maura Trombley

— Chester: Matthew Bracco, Eric Kromholz, Nicole Palmieri, Jenna Sharp

— Chestertown: Sarah Culver, Emily Gould, Cortney Swan

— Churubusco: Zachary Cowan, Rachel Decosse, Paige English

— Clayton: Jillian Drake, Theodore Ebbing, Connor Jeffers, Madison Rosier

— Clifton Park: Uzair Ahmad, Isabella Anderson, Hayley Carroll, Erin Doescher, Lauren Gagnon, Greg Howard, Carly Jacob, Gabrielle Leblanc, Amanda Pizzuco, Jacob Prescott, Meagan Sherry, Erika Snyder, Sebastien Weekes, Madison Zophy

— Climax: Nicole Weidel

— Clinton: Rebecca Mennig

— Cohoes: Dylan Arnold, Hayden Galarneau, Camryn Mesick, Morgan Slusarczyk

— Cold Spring: Matthew Koval, Aubrey Stowell

— Colden: Madeline Nemec

— College Point: Sarah Higgins, Alexis Larreategui

— Colonie: Robert Johnson

— Colton: Sarah Buck-Morrill

— Commack: Emily Avila, William Blomquist, David Herer, Stephanie Riemer, Allison Seidman

— Comstock: Cordell Kilburn

— Congers: Taylor Miller

— Constable: Alexis Lapage, Kristina Law, Denelle Sauve, Erin Tatro

— Copake: Bliss Rhoads, Legacy Rhoads

— Copenhagen: Olivia Carroll, Brooke Spaulding

— Coram: Devon Anzini

— Corinth: Brittney Campbell, Kaitlyn Campbell, Nicholas Catalano, Mackenzie Dolan

— Corning: Alexander Hepburn, Kevin McGlynn

— Cornwall: Gabriella Ferrara

— Cornwall on Hudson: Anne Hughes

— Corona: Brian Lei

— Cortland: Hayley Ramiza

— Cortlandt Manor: Krysta Demaria, Grace Mazza

— Croton On Hudson: Mollie Matzkin, Serghei Semionov

— Crown Point: Bailey Skinner

— Dannemora: Janyll Barber, Nicole Donah, Elizabeth Trudeau

— De Ruyter: Mikayla Quigley

— Deer Park: Daniela Girani, Amire Mohmed, Larissa Murray

— Delanson: Sarah Apple, Samantha Reagan

— Delhi: Adelena Sackett

— Delmar: Lia Fishbein, Jacob Giacone, Lake Isachsen, Olivia Metchick, Oliver Reil

— Dexter: Michaela McCargar

— Diamond Point: Abigail Seamans

— Dix Hills: Elise Baer, Allison Snyder

— Duanesburg: Emily Malone

— Eagle Bridge: Wyatt Whitman

— Earlton: Allison Stanton, Matthew Wagner

— East Greenbush: Natalie Nista

— East Islip: Shannon Carney, Emily Glennon

— East Moriches: Connor Hand

— East Nassau: Lexy Lynch

— East Northport: Ivelise Carrasquillo, Caitlin Johnson, Angelica Louris, Joyce Zheng

— Eastchester: Patricia Mulligan

— Eastmeadow: Kristen Kavanagh

— Edwards: Tanner Laplant

— Elizabethtown: Cheyenne Sousie

— Ellenburg Center: Meg Atkinson, Aubrey Kerr, Timothy Savoir

— Ellenburg Depot: Abigail Brown, Kayla Decoste, James Minckler, Kayla Napper

— Elmhurst: Tenzin Kyizom, Tenzin Yangchen

— Endicott: Michael Vickers

— Essex: Francis Staats, Jeannette Staats

— Fairport: Stephanie Gray

— Far Rockaway: Samantha Giambrone

— Farmingdale: Julia Brady, Lauren Chin, Danielle Gyedu, Davina Gyedu

— Farmington: Hannah Bailey

— Farmingville: Carley Saladino

— Fayetteville: Luke Ovadias

— Felts Mills: Steven Solar

— Fishkill: Toni Carozza

— Flushing: Siew Nye

— Fly Creek: Lauren Lionetti

— Fonda: Ashlee Jones

— Fort Ann: Christopher Godfrey, Jeremiah Grant, Danika Mulcahy

— Fort Edward: Elisia Barber, William Dzialo, Hayley Miller, Mackenzie Mills, Natalie Perras, Elizabeth Richards, Kaicey Sardina

— Fort Plain: Lesly Hazzard

— Fort Salonga: Meghan Hund

— Franklin Square: Amanda Davi, Dana Dipaoli

— Galway: Casey Dunleavy, Amber Schwab

— Gansevoort: Kristen Donah, Kennedy Jameson, Ceiarah Kewley, Jace Lenon, Olivia Mason, Dominique Moran, Beth Sanger, Ted Shufelt, Kiegan Tommell, Max Tompkins

— Garnerville: Imani Burroughs, William Van Ryn, Michael Vogel

— Geneva: Zachary Weimar

— Germantown: Elizabeth Krikelis

— Glenmont: Mckenzie Cataldo

— Glens Falls: Benjamin Brodeur, Meaghan Cronin, Jonathan Crouch, Ladelle Dautremont, Nicholas Hall, Mary Howk, Alexis Koliada, Jessica Missita, Alex Reynolds, Justin Ryan, Sydney Scheid, Malora Trent

— Glenville: Megan Benner, Jacob Leaper, Ryan Marhafer

— Gloversville: Ryan Bolebruch, Marielle Dador, Olivia Danise, Emily Towne

— Gouverneur: Kayla Gladle, Katrina Wells

— Grand Island: Lauren Bargar

— Granite Springs: Isabella Carpiniello

— Granville: Lauren Bucciero, Chaisleigh Cosey, Bradley James, Karen Roberts

— Greenfield Center: Robert Catanzarita, Camryn David, Rebecca Desjardin

— Greenlawn: Dominick Amari

— Greenwich: Lexie Boyce, Victoria Eastman, Grace Lohret, Jesse Tefft

— Greenwood Lake: Liza Bloom, Brian Bower

— Hadley: Randi Branch, Rachael Kipp, Larissa Skaradosky

— Halfmoon: Bogdana Berezovska, Renee Bourgeois, Nick Crodelle, Kayleigh Geel, Emily Gottung, Erica Ruchlicki

— Hamlin: Rebecca Pearson

— Hampton Bays: Frederick Nydegger

— Harlem: Johnson Amankrah

— Harriman: Alexa Rosenholtz

— Hartsdale: Marc Balingit

— Hauppauge: Katelin Muenkel, Katherine Parrett, Eric Tochterman

— Hawthorne: Haley Treco

— Hermon: Danielle Bullock

— High Falls: Hayden Baker

— Hillburn: Antonia Mattiaccio

— Hilton: Shannon O'Brien

— Holbrook: Alysia Aponte, Kristin Cariello, Jason Cusa, Jordan Feliciano, Tara McGovern

— Holland Patent: Matia Rosado

— Holley: Ian Penders

— Holtsville: Megan Grega, Danielle Sturek

— Homer: Joshua Frenia

— Hoosick Falls: Rachael Lewsey, Cheryth Youngmann

— Hopewell Junction: Michael Ciardullo, Gabrielle Elsbree, Sanni Skinnider, Thomas Skinnider

— Horseheads: Erin Carroll

— Hudson Falls: Meghan Bailey, Veronica Giblin, Steven Monahan, Faith Pollock, Courtney Powers, Zachariah Stipano, Cindy Thew, Sara York

— Huntington: Nicholas Della Ratta, Julianna Richter

— Hyde Park: Mary-Kate Sweet, Makayla Tompkins

— Irvington: Rocco Cipriano

— Islip Terrace: Miguel Aballay

— Ithaca: Ella Bard, Indianna Stratton

— Jamaica: Jenica Charles, Ian Howard, Xiaoai Ren

— Jamestown: Sandra Rosdahl-Moss

— Jay: Joa Allen, Tyler Light, Lucy Ward

— Johnson City: Joseph Murphy

— Jordan: Tessa Fellows

— Keeseville: Taylor Alexander, Michael Benjamin, Nathan Devins, Liz Feeley, Tressa Loreman, Elizabeth Maloney, Raychel Miller, Ali Sikandar

— Kerhonkson: Liam Comey, Alec Tocco

— Kew Gardens: Wella Yunitasari

— Kings Park: Jennifer Nealis, Lauren Vellecca

— Kingston: Desiree Shultis

— Kirkville: Lucas Spiridilozzi

— La Fargeville: Amanda Rosen

— La Fayette: Sean Corby

— Lagrangeville: Julianna Scalamandre

— Lake Clear: Matthew Adams, Kelly Dalton, Arriana Patraw, Danielle Patraw

— Lake George: Nadir Babck, Mirelle Blair, Cierra Daubitz, Courtney Jaffe, Hayden Mcglauflin

— Lake Luzerne: Melissa Maslanka, Kylie Shufelt, Mikayla Wickham

— Lake Placid: Nathan Jeffery, Alivia Sapone, Ashley Strack

— Latham: Derek Bird, Emily Gray, Cameron Kaercher, Patrick Mulligan, Caitlyn Poleto, Tanya Tutunjian

— Levittown: Christopher Brister, Corinne Carroll, Sean Hayes, Shannon Myles

— Lewis: Emmalee Turner

— Liberty: Mary Conway

— Lindenhurst: Parker Gill, Kristen Ibrahim, Oxana Levchenko

— Lisbon: Riley Green

— Little Falls: Austin Green

— Liverpool: Megan Blake, Christopher Rosier, Kae'Chauna Sinclair, Madison Wheeler

— Lockport: Emma Schad

— Lockwood: Ian McMahon

— Long Beach: Blake Lewis

— Loudonville: Patrick Rowan

— Lowville: Emily Griffin, Emily Ward

— Lynbrook: Mikelle Cabral-Martin

— Madrid: Katlyn Dominy, Paige Moulton

— Mahopac: Abigail Azadian, Nicholas Careaga, Nancy He, Ryan Mullins, David Pearl, Zoe Wolters

— Malone: Alexander Benware, Jessica Broeker, Katie Dupree, Emily Hutchins, Myah King, Heather Lottie, Alexandra Mckellar-Jones, Dylan O'Connor, Kathleen Recore, Jessica Reid, Lauren Reynolds, Hannah Schack-Sehlmeyer, Kamden Spicer, Joshua Trombley, Miranda Wilson, Kendra Wright

— Manlius: Jack Rubacka

— Manorville: Stephen Bryant, Hannah Parente

— Marietta: Annabelle Vanderwerf

— Massapequa: Amelia Bartolino, Samantha Blasco, Toniann Buscemi, Sydney Cary, Nadine Ciardulli, Siobhan Flanagan, Alexandra Marchisotto

— Massapequa Park: Christina Dunn, Matthew Farley, Meghan Farley, Joseph Magrino, Eric Rennard

— Massena: Kenna Brown, Bailey Cortese, Jon-Paul Deshaies, Katherine Englert, Shaunessy Laclair, Tyler Mott, Olivia Nemier, Nicole Revai, Annika Sandvoss, Sarah Shattuck

— Mastic Beach: Kurt Cancemi

— Mayfield: Jillian Chase, Brian Elkady, Tyler Warner

— Mc Graw: Kassandra Doran

— Mechanicville: Ella Batto, Diana Erno, Erica Toth

— Medford: Danielle Alleyne, Joseph Hobin

— Medusa: Deanna Ryder

— Melville: Amy Pinchiaroli

— Merrick: Lauren Darienzo, Philip Perazzo

— Middle Granville: Travis Gebo

— Middle Grove: Joshua Flint, Zak Ogden, Rachel Reichard, Gillian Schrader

— Middle Island: Christy Noel

— Middletown: Amanda Healy, William Lindau, Emily Stehlik

— Miller Place: Michael Arcidiacono, Lauren Lamanque, Jamal Sharif-Castro

— Mohegan Lake: Luke Rapaport

— Monroe: Erin Hawthorne, Daniel Lally, Kristina Skowronski

— Montgomery: Jamie Glas, Sarah Hoeffner, Julia Pergolizzi

— Monticello: Alison Wells

— Montrose: Amy Glashoff

— Mooers: Alex Lamberton, Courtney Lapham, Jack Romat

— Mooers Forks: Hope Davidson, Arleigh Lafountain, Courtney Lamberton, Hunter Leduc, Jazlyne Pratt, Chrysa Rabideau

— Moriah: Ryan Jaquish

— Morrisonville: Sydney Adolfo, Dakota Arquette, Jade Bola, Abigail Bone, Danielle Brothers, Dylan Christopherson, Eric Delutis, Ethan Depo, Patrice Dorey, Jordan Duquette, Kristen Edwards, Kimberly Granmoe, Rebecca Heywood, Celine Houle, William Houle, Brianna Kinner, Amy Kiroy, Jori Lagree, Kaitlyn Lussier, Taylor Manor, Lena Menia, Kyra Mossey, Ashley Orzech, Sara Ransom, Adam Rock, Morgan Rugar, Alexis Trombley, Josalin Trombley, Dennon Walantus, Erik Woodruff

— Morristown: Leah Ward

— Mount Sinai: Thomas Brice, Brandon Brockner, Amanda Mersincavage, Tyler Spagnolo

— Mount Upton: Nathan Winans

— N Syracuse: Emma Vallelunga

— N White Plains: Kayley Tierney

— Nanuet: Roshni Thomas

— Nesconset: Jared Silverman

— New Berlin: Isabella Funk

— New City: Ashley Velardi, Jessica Zingaro

— New Hampton: Kate Levins

— New Lebanon: Shannon Argentina Mcdonald

— New Paltz: Alexis Garcia, Matthew Rose, Ryan Rose

— New Rochelle: Lucero Galvan

— New Windsor: Alexandria D'Alo, Megan Wenke

— New York: Smailing Acosta, Amarise Alcantara, Henry Amoako, Elena Butuzova, Hongkit Chen, Anayce Cody, Andria Cody, Alana Crumbley, Jeremy Eisenman, Jacob Furr, Lexus Gomez, Andrew Jimenez, Keyana Kimbrough, Kayla Marmol, Jasmine Mille, Gregory Miller, Gonzalo Reyes, Jenia Reyes, Ewen Ruddy, Safire Sostre, Zafarou Tandiogora, Fahtima Yaro

— Newark Valley: Ashley Hunsinger

— Newburgh: Rebecca MacDonald

— Newcomb: Ericka Demars, Liliia Godunok, Tarryn Gould

— Niskayuna: Isabelle McDonald

— Norfolk: Lily Parmeter, Ashlinn Queor

— North Babylon: Erin Brembs

— North Baldwin: Ralph Cordeau

— North Bangor: Sarah-Margaret Cowart

— North Creek: Stephanie McLain

— North Lawrence: Noah Felix

— North Massapequa: Cassandra Levy

— North Merrick: Kristin Berkey

— North River: Ashley Snow

— North Syracuse: Katelyn Powers

— North Woodmere: Alexa Vines

— Northport: Jennifer Faltings, Kelly Rogers

— Northville: Morgan Fordyce

— Norwood: Andrew Hardy, Madison Stewart

— Oakdale: Jonathan Barrios

— Oceanside: Allison Riordan, Ryann Senzon

— Ogdensburg: Madison Bresett, Danielle Guimond, Claire Mallette, Allison Merrill, Virginia Weir

— Old Forge: Ashley Johnston

— Oneida: Samantha DeCarciofolo

— Orchard Park: Jenelle Gefaller

— Ossining: Natalie Estrella, Seongah Yu

— Otisville: Caitlyn Switala

— Owls Head: Carissa Robistow

— Ozone Park: Richard Chandradat, Bharat Tiwari

— Palatine Bridge: Francesca Locorini

— Palisades: Matthew Connolly

— Palmyra: Louis Voss

— Pattersonville: Mikayla Dolezsar

— Peekskill: Jacqueline Martinez, Brittney Schiavo

— Peru: Erin Backlas, Emily Beaudette, Grace Betrus, James Blaise, Emily Bowen, Bryanna Brown, Amelia Busha, Gabrielle Dion, Gweneth Eamer, Paige Elder, Lauren Lawliss, Kennedy Mattila, Taylor Morse, Morris-Yedid Norelus, Kyle Osborne, Saleen Ramos, Alex Rine, Matthew Rine, Hunter Sartwell, Skelly Skolnick, Sara Szczypien, Brady Terry, Lacy Timmons, Kayleigh Willingham, Ashlyn Wilmot-Rego

— Petersburg: Hailey Madsen

— Pine City: Andrew Zimmerlin

— Pittsford: Keely Cohen-Breen

— Plainview: Samantha Unterlack, Zachary Warshaw

— Plattsburgh: Vienna Ainsworth, Tabitha Akor, Marie Alcis, Isaac Anderson, Cierra Armstrong, Chelsea Arrington, Taylor Audi, Nora Ball, Samantha Ballard, Kara Barber, Stephen Bedard, Stephen Belcher, Hunter Bell, Kaitlyn Bjelko, Michael Blake, Savanna-Lin Boadway, Karissa Boire, Brandon Bouchard, Jenna Broeker, Sydney Burdo, Brianna Burnham, Elena Calvo, Mallory Carpenter, Ivy Cerro, Sandra Chanduvi Camizan, Devin Clarke, Katie Clukey, Judd Collier, Quinn Connors, Brianna Coon, Kaitlynn Cortez, Jennifer Cowling, Jennifer Crain, Luke Cutter, Zachary Cutter, Kevin Dandrow, Madison Daquelente, Brendan Davison, Anca Demary, Brooke Desautels, Jacob Dodge, Kaley Dubrey, Trevor Dumas, Shannon Egan, Samantha Finizio, Sasha (Alexandra) Fisher, Jeremy Fithian, Henry Fox, Hailey Frey, Michael Gates, Meghan Germain, Alyson Giroux, Elizabeth Gould, Madison Hall, Abdoul Nasser Hamadou Issou, Ashley Hardman, Troy Hassinger, Abigail Hearns, Elizabeth Herkalo, Windy Hoag, Lukas Hughes, Aaron Huneck, Lidiya Kalarash, Julia Karkoski, Prabhdeep Kaur, Jonathan Keable, Tristan Kemp, Clarice Knelly, Brittany Koehler, AliceElizabeth Ladue, Hannah Lafountain, Mairead Lawliss, Hannah Leclair, Leo Lee, Amanda Leonard, Lei Liang, Andrew Lozano, Kersten Lutz, Bianca Lynch, Shawn Lyons, Connor Madden, Paige Manson, Tierney Mayette, Hannah McCasland, Matthew McGarr, Amanda Miller, David Miller, Athina Mitchell, Savatina Mitsoglou, Allison Moore, Jenna Murtagh, Tyler Myers, Keianna Noble, Tomoki Noguchi, Jill Paradee, Charlotte Parker, Emily Patenaude, Daniel Pelletier, Elisabeth Plympton, Anthony Portal, Mark Preston, Danuta Pukalo, Colin Quackenbush, Eryn Rabideau, Ethan Rascoe, Julia Reeves, Brooke Richardson, Cory Rock, Adriann Rodd, Melissa Ruest, Spencer Sahady, Christina Savage, Kasey Scors, Jessie Senecal, Nadezhda Smirnova, Samantha Sommers, Guinevere Spurdens, Brooke Stevens, Matthew Svarplaitis, Arslan Tarar, Kimber Thomas, Abdousabour Tidjani, Jhenifer Torrau, Kirsten Villemaire, Aidan Vogl, Barrett Waling, Carolyn Welch, Miya Wickramasinghe, Katrina Wilson, Sarah Wright, Sida Zhang

— Pleasant Valley: Tiffany Knappenberger

— Poestenkill: Brent Jones

— Port Jeff Station: Erin Conway, Matthew Gmelin, Samantha Lunetta, Micaela Pearl, Kristina Reddy

— Port Jervis: Brenden Jung, Desmond Meacham

— Port Henry: Tanner Conley

— Pottersville: Elizabeth Bessey

— Poughkeepsie: Jordan Kastanis, Rebecca Mahon, Rebecca Makara, Shanique Martin, Damaris Martinez, Lauren Mueller, Taylor Perre, Anna Thompson

— Putnam Valley: Brianne Kennedy, Racine Smith

— Queensbury: Kallianne Bartlett, Brentyn Bentley, Nicholas Buttino, Carley Cogdill, Evan Collura, Brandon DeMarsh, Dianne Donovan, Jenna Earle, Stephanie Gengel, Charles Gordon, Kailey Hill, Warren Hughes, Abigail Hunt, Gwen Kilburn, Brooke Matte, Jackie O'Connell, Gregory Potter, Paige Potter, James Pouliot, Julia Przybysz, Haley Reynolds, Holly Rolleston, Ashley St. John, Benjamin Tackett, Samantha Vestal, Lindsay Webster, Gabraella Wescott

— Ravena: Mackenzie Hosier, Maxwell Knaust-Wood

— Red Hook: Sahal Hussain, Haley Miller

— Redford: Emily Barber, Veronica Barber

— Remsen: Meghan Corrigan, Alyssa Scott, Shannon Swierat

— Rensselaer: Bailey Caruso, Cassandra Costa

— Rexford: Nicholas Dvorscak

— Ridgewood: Mohammad Alam

— Rochester: Kianna Bell, Ryan Czamara, Joseph Drabin, Abigail Porto, Taylor Sackett

— Rock Tavern: Samuel Rivera

— Rockaway Beach: Elaine Vargas

— Rockville Centre: Marykate Beglane, Donna Borbee, John O'Shea

— Rocky Point: Nicolette Pagano

— Rome: Emily Beach, Jeromy Taylor

— Ronkonkoma: Christina Fragale

— Rotterdam: Kaitlyn Dunham

— Rouses Point: Anthony Barcomb, Jason Belrose, Kastle Birch, Darian Carey, Ryley Duffy, Parker Favreau, Kelsy Kellison, Gavin Landole, Katie Matott, Natalie Rowe, Tammy Seguin

— S Glens Falls: Connor Kuebler

— Sag Harbor: Abigayle Holder, Philip Miller

— Saint James: Rachel Lowell

— Salem: Fiona Gallagher, Nancy West

— Sanborn: Hannah Bowden

— Saranac: Ciara Collins, Kelly Drollette, Kyle Drollette, Kailah Easton, Jacob LaVarnway, Ann Learned, Jacob Leduc, Joshua Mihuc, Eli Moore, Nelson Moore, Carissa Pellerin, Kelsey Rambach, Jenna Reil

— Saranac Lake: Angela Fontana, Aaron Hesseltine, Taylor Hesseltine, Madelyn Mader, Alexis Valentin

— Saratoga Springs: Elizabeth Berry, Caitlyn Burke, Erin Carey, Benjamin Cook, Katherine Gryson, Matthew Hieronymi, Clement Hill, Kara Huszar, Raphael Karger, Sirirat Montgomery, Julia O'Brien, Laurie Quinn

— Saugerties: Morgan Lambert

— Sauquoit: Marissa Jones

— Sayville: Paz Zadok

— Schaghticoke: Mackenzie O'Neill

— Schenectady: Joel Allen, Elizabeth Barker, Mikayla Barrett, Alexander Cresanti, Madelyn Egan, Andre Grady, Jacob Hutton, Michael Kimmer, Tyler Lawyer, Lucas Letarte, Sarah Mooney, Katelyn Ogden, James Paige, Jasmine Roberts, Liam Scott, Diane Stelma, Payton Verdi

— Schoharie: Jennifer Stanton

— Schroon Lake: Katie Botterbusch

— Schuyler Falls: Cole Garrow

— Scotia: Daniel Beck, Natalie Horgan, Alexandra Wolfe

— Selden: Jonathan Kaufman, Giovanni La Barca, Rachel Mennonna, Brina Platz

— Seneca Falls: Cody Barnhart

— Setauket: Evan Harris

— Shoreham: Leanna Lehning, Sarah Stietzle

— Shortsville: Kayla Burnett

— Sidney: Alex Hoskins

— Smithtown: Salvatore D'Aurio, Brianna Dipresso, Natalie Munafo, Kimberly Quinn, Jennifer Simeone

— South Glens Falls: Jacob Bryce, Emily Goodman, Matthew Jenkins, Aubrey LaRonde, Jessica Miller, Briana Mueller, Amy Ogburn, Jarret Pidgeon, Sarah Usher

— South Salem: Andrew Bauts

— South Setauket: Julia Mcdermott

— Southold: Erwin Perez

— Spencerport: Brenna Mcgrath

— Springville: Alyssa Connors

— Staatsburg: Cassidy Janso

— Stanfordville: Maria Farias

— Staten Island: Cynthia-Ann Capurso, Sean Lawrence, Brianna Malone, Emily Rampulla

— Stephentown: Margaret Gordon

— Stillwater: Jayme Benoit, Jared Kondas

— Stone Ridge: Alexia Laspina

— Stony Creek: Andrii Stakhiv

— Stony Point: Michael Dorfman, Declan O'Connor, Brianne Reilly

— Sugar Loaf: Jarrett Blaize

— Syracuse: Nicole Awad, Elizabeth Forward, Olivia Galloway, Benjamin Kremenek, Kathleen Mcvey, Christopher Nicholson, Hadar Pepperstone

— Tarrytown: Emily Slattery

— Thendara: Cy Barkauskas

— Theresa: Emily Putnam

— Thornwood: Steven Barbero

— Ticonderoga: Tomas Hendrix, Dennis Leclair

— Tillson: Danielle Stockhofer

— Tonawanda: James Poreda

— Troy: Kayla Doody, James Faraci, Morgan Fitzpatrick, Abigail Kacensky, Leah Nealon, Justine Ortiz, Billie Jo Rooney, Emily Rusiecki, Elijah Scott, Kennedy Teta

— Tully: Aaron Hughes

— Tupper Lake: Dominique Pickering, Megan Pickering, Morgan Sovey

— Ulster Park: Jailene Derisse

— Utica: Muslimo Ali, Jennifer Cuda, Juntaro Hirose, Luke Parisi, Kayla Tabor

— Valhalla: Amanda Maria

— Valley Falls: Alexandra O'Brien

— Valley Stream: Christopher Ovalle, Danielle Wright

— Vermontville: Perry Winch

— Vestal: Belinda Pelicci

— Voorheesville: Matthew Bernhard, Katelyn Dvorscak, Scott Roney

— Wading River: Joseph Chianese

— Walden: Kaylyn Tierney

— Wallkill: Julia Albanese, Darragh Connolly, Shaun Mckeever, Marissa Tahboub

— Wantagh: Nicole Castaldo, Nicole Jaeggli, Ashley Kreib

— Wappingers Falls: Jillian Bruschi, Dominique Lewis, Brianna Mastropolo, Brian Sefcik

— Warrensburg: Nick Putney

— Warwick: Noah Field, Chelsea Garvey, Jared Ginley, Daniella Micallef

— Washingtonville: Kristen Boerke, Daniel Garrison

— Waterford: Stephanie Bashford, Christopher Budd, Cole Charrette, Danielle Gormley, Sarah Mcmullan, Robert Moran, Lauren Sargent

— Watertown: Matthew Darou, Genny Wise

— Watervliet: Hope Brammer, Austin Divinichi, InYong Lee, Courtney Scott

— Wells: Alyssa Lewis

— West Babylon: Robert Kruse, Adrianna Moran

— West Bloomfield: Rebecca Klein

— West Chazy: Josh Barriere, Jessica Collins, Jacob Durgan, Emily Fountain, Joseph Judge, Breana Kelley, Colleen Laporte, Andrea Lasalle, Patrick Maddix, Melinda Meseck, Daryn Nephew, Michael Parent, Brandon Perry, Carleen Provost, Mya Stone, Katelyn Therrian, Devin Tromblee

— West Coxsackie: Inna Slager

— West Henrietta: Caroline Miner

— West Islip: Nicholas Kapaun, Jason Lima, Taylor Scott, Alyssa Stoll, Eric Troiano, Rebecca Welborn

— West Nyack: Kelli Smith

— West Winfield: Haleigh Johnson

— Westhampton: Courtney Tyson

— Westtown: Alison Dalton

— Whippleville: Breanna Sprague

— White Plains: Sonia Heselton, Tina Wu

— Whitehall: Chad Amerio, Dustin Blanchard, Briana Foster, Seth Peets

— Whitestone: Aja Landolfi, Marisa Micallef

— Williamsville: Audrey Mcnamara, Katie Moscati

— Willsboro: Jillian Dean, Taressa Lacey, Deanna Mero, Kaitlin Shaw

— Wilmington: Elisabeth Ashley, Gus Graspointner, Morgan Meyer

— Windham: Elizabeth Martin

— Wingdale: Thomas Malcolm, Erin Muncey

— Winthrop: Nichole Thompson-Black, Brian Waite

— Woodside: Kayla Green, Angelika Velez

— Woodstock: Bridget Palmgren, Jesse Solomon

— Wynantskill: Rachael Apfel, Danica McBain

— Yonkers: Drew Kapica, Jacob Ortiz, Justin Rajan, Jadelyn Valenzuela

— Yorktown Heights: Matthew Andreozzi, Sarah Bonner, Jordan Fein, Jacob Geoghean, Carolyn Graber, Jasdeep Kaur, Kathryn Keiling, Caroline McGovern, Justin Trager, Maureen Vizioli


North Carolina:

— Fletcher: Courtney Brown

— Raleigh: Nicholas LaBombard

— Wake Forest: Ashley Davis

— Winston Salem: Judy Lin

Pennsylvania:

— Hershey: Richard Mccartney

Tennessee:

— Soddy Daisy: Kanokon Yaemklang

Vermont:

— Barre: Madelyn Pletzer, Ryan Tacey

— Burlington: Haley Titus

— Castleton: Jordan Godfrey

— Cornwall: Tamika Davis

— Essex Junction: Lauren Gardner

— Grand Isle: Morgan Mahar

— Graniteville: Danielle Jesmonth

— Highgate Center: Natasha Ryea

— Hinesburg: Cristin Lalumiere

— Milton: Faith Carroll, Holly Yandow

— N Bennington: Allie Boudreau

— Rutland: Maria Rowe, Kyra Traska

— Saint Albans: Hannah Centabar, Elizabeth Hall, Harley Reyome, Jackson Walsh

— South Burlington: Bridget Hanley, Nian Wan

— St George: Hunter Hake

— Stockbridge: Kyle Klock

— Swanton: Rickell Larose

— Vernon: Nathan Mckenney

— Waterbury Center: Wyatt O'Brien

— Waterbury: Rachel Tousignant

— Westford: Matthew Halliday

— Williamstown: Carissa Carrier

Virginia:

— Clifton: Sebastian Ainspan

Wisconsin:

— Glendale: Nicole Unsworth

Other Countries:

Antigua and Barbuda:

— St. John's: Akiela Simon

Azerbaijan:

— Baku: Faig Alizada, Tofig Mehdikhanli, Turan Yagublu

Bangladesh:

— Chittagong: Arwa Abuwala

— Dhaka: Archi Arnob

Barbados:

— Bridgetown: Akeelah Blenman

Bhutan:

— Thimphu: Tshering Dorji

Canada:

— Vancouver, British Columbia: Liam Lawson

— Mississauga, Ontario: Calista Timmins

— Laval, Quebec: Josephine Torossian

— Montreal, Quebec: Kelsey Sazant

— Ormstown, Quebec: Gregory Freeman

— Saint-Lazare, Quebec: Antoine Fournier-Gosselin

 

China:

— Hangzhou, Zhejiang: Qingru Ma

— Ningbo: Tonghe Ao, Yi Shen, Zhuoer Xu

— Shanghai: Ya Gao

Colombia:

— Cali: Jessica Valdivia Ocampo

Comoros:

— Bejing: Hyuntae Daniel Ahn

Dominica:

— Roseau: Shekina Moise

Dominican Republic:

— Santo Domingo: Franquiz Arturo Caraballo Alba

Egypt:

— Cairo: Yasmina El Gendy

— Giza: Ahmed Saad

— New Cairo: Nouran Elsayed Moustafa Noureldin

Ethiopia:

— Addis Ababa: Hebron Abraham, Michael Abreha, Milka Eshetu, Niat Gebreeyesuse, Nahom Gebru, Robel Hagos, Hiyab Haile, Naol Legesse, Bezawit Lemma, Bezawit Lemma, Soyam Mamo, Leul Mikru, Yordanos Negatu, Mikias Tesfamariam, Beamlak Tilahun, Beza Tuga, Kidist Senay Yemerou, Ethiopia Yemiru, Yeabtsega Yirga

Germany:

— Muenster: Valerie Mueller-Tengelmann

Ghana:

— Accra: Dagim Abebe Hailegabriel

— Cantonments Accra: Kwame Akuffo-Addo

Guatemala:

— Guatemala City: Sujin An

India:

— Ahmedabad: Smit Pujara

— Badlapur: Esha Gupte

— Gurdaspur: Harteshwar Singh

— Hyderabad: Shafik Vadsariya

— Mumbai: Johann Silvanus

— Surat: Vasu Govani

Jamaica:

— Kingston: Jahfarie Wisdom

— Portmore: Shekeima Evans

— St Catherine: Jhada-Ann Walker

Japan:

— Itabashi: Kotomi Terakawa

— Komaki: Misaki Kasai

— Nagareyama: Tomonari Murakami

— Noda: Takashi Fukushima

— Tokyo: Rei Matsuda, Kentaro Mori, Riku Suda

Jordan:

— Madaba-Manja: Farouq Nusseibeh

Kazakhstan:

— Astana: Nurlybek Karshiga

Kenya:

— Nairobi: Zakiya Kanji, Aashmi Shah

Malaysia:

— Klang: Yue Ying Tan

— Kuala Lumpur: Le Peng Tee

— Petaling Jaya: Michael Richard

Mauritius:

— Port Louis: Ta Ha Jannoo

Nepal:

— Bhaktapur: Gaurav Jayasawal

— Kathmandu: Sabin Tandukar

— Lalitpur: Swornim Barahi

Nigeria:

— Lagos: Adora Asinugo-Ejiogu

Norway:

— Mosjoen: Ragnhild Bekkevold

— Vardoe: Stine Olsen

Pakistan:

— Karachi: Ameet Kumar, Danish Rai, Muhammad Zeeshan

Peru:

— Lima: Michelle Bello Veramendi

— Moquegua: Antonella Cecilia Angulo Madueno

Russian Federation:

— Moscow: Linh Chi Nguyen

— Saint-Petersburg: Daniil Ovchinnikov

South Korea:

— Seongnam-Si: Suhan Yoon

Sweden:

— Froson: Folke Norin

— Joenkoeping: Jakob Engvall

— Stockholm: Ian Wallgren

Trinidad and Tobago:

— Arima: Hassan Ali, Abayomi Edwards-Dyer

— Chaguanas: Antonio De Matas

— San Fernando: Frances Hudlin, Michael Hudlin

— Sangre Grande: Keonne Joseph

Uganda:

— Kampala: Mercy Mutobaano, Vanshika Patel

United Arab Emirates:

— Dubai: Arnold Barretto

Vietnam:

— Bien Hoa: Huong Hoang

— Da Nang: Thanh Dinh, Khanh Le, Dat Quang Tran

— Ha Noi: Khanh Linh Le, Long Nguyen

— Hanoi: Hoan Ngo

— Ho Chi Minh City: Khac Huy Ho Le, Ha Nguyen, Ha Nguyen, Hanh Nguyen, Hanh Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Thanh Truc Nguyen, Tran Nguyen, Uyen Nguyen, Uyen Phuong Ngoc Ta, Nghi To, Tuan Tran, Quynh Mai Vu

— Ho Chi Minh: Bach Do, Ngoc Le, My Nguyen, Nghi Nguyen, Chau Huynh Minh Tran

—  Khanh: Kiet Vuong    

Back to top