Intramural Indoor Soccer

Intramural Sports

Fall Sports

Spring Sports

Resources

Indoor Soccer Schedule

  • Teams have to prior to second game to clean up rosters.
  • First and last name must be clearly printed
  • Top 3 teams from each league make playoffs
  • No Varsity Soccer athletes eligible to participate

2013 Fall Intramural Teams

League A League B League C Women D
1.Team Frank 1. Chiefs 1. Out of our League 1. The Soccer Team
2. FC Pinsaro 2. FC Punishment 2. Wiggle Wannabee's 2. Deephers
3. White Lightening 3. Win or Die 3. The Blazers 3. Team Scheuer/Dumeng
4. The Tinkers 4. Penthouse 4. Alpha Sig FC 4. The Dream Team
5. VTeam 5. Mighty Mangos 5. Los Gatos de la Noche 5. Team Steiner
6. Team Holst 6. NARP Nation 6. Jungle Junkies  
7. FreeBall 7. Team Reeve 7. Royal Flush  
8. Team A 8. The Violators    

Schedule

Wed 10/23 Tues 10/29 Thur 11/14 Wed 11/20   Tues 12/3
7:00  A5-6 7:00  C4-2  7:00  A2-3  7:00  C5-6    7:00  B6-4
7:30  A3-8  7:30  C5-1  7:30  A8-4  7:30  D4-2    7:30  C7-5
8:15  A4-7 8:15  C6-7  8:15  B7-5  8:15  D5-1    8:15  C1-4
8:45  A2-1 8:45  D3-1  8:45  B6-1  8:45  A3-6    8:45  C2-3
9:30  B5-6 9:30  D4-5  9:30  B2-3 9:30  A4-5     
Thurs 10/24 Mon 11/11 Sun 11/17 Thur 11/21   Wed 12/4 Playoffs
7:00  B3-8 7:00  A7-8  2:00  B8-4 7:00  A2-7     7:00  D4 vs. D5
7:30  B4-7 7:30  A6-2  2:30  C5-3  7:30  A8-1     7:30  A1 vs. A7
8:15  B2-1 8:15  A4-1  3:15  C6-2  8:15  B3-6       8:15  B3 vs. C3
8:45  C1-6 8:45  A5-3 3:45  C7-1  8:45  B4-5       8:45  C7 vs. A3
9:30  C2-5 9:30  B7-8 4:30  D2-5
5:00  D3-4 
9:30  B2-7       9:30  C5 vs. A4
Sun 10/27 Tues 11/12 Mon 11/18 Sun 11/24   Thur 12/5 Playoffs
2:00  C3-4   7:00  B6-2  7:00  A1-3  2:00  B8-1    7:00  D2
2:30  D1-4 7:30  B4-1  7:30  A4-2  2:30  C6-4    7:30  B2
3:15  D2-3  8:15  B5-3 8:15  A5-8    3:15  C7-3    8:15  B7
3:45  A3-4 8:45  C2-7  8:45  A6-7  3:45  C1-2    8:45 
4:30  A1-7
5:00  A8-6
9:30  C3-6  9:30  B1-3    4:30  A8-2
5:00  A7-3 
  9:30
Mon 10/28 Wed 11/13 Tues 11/19 Mon 12/2    Sun 12/8 Championship
7:00  A2-5  7:00  C4-5  7:00  B4-2   7:00  A1-5     2:00
7:30  B3-4  7:30  D5-3  7:30  B5-8     7:30  A6-4     
8:15  B1-7  8:15  D1-2  8:15  B6-7     8:15  B8-2     
8:45  B8-6  8:45  A7-5  8:45  C3-1   8:45  B7-3     
9:30  B2-5 9:30  A6-1  9:30  C4-7    9:30  B1-5     

 

Contact Information

If you have questions about Intramural Sports at SUNY Plattsburgh, please contact:

Intramural Office
Hours: Monday - Friday 3:30-4:30 p.m.
Phone: (518) 564-4149
Email: intramurals@plattsburgh.edu