Intramural Indoor Soccer

Eligibility

Fall Sports

Spring Sports

Resources

Indoor Soccer Season Standings

2013 League Standings

Number/League/Name Final Standings (Playoff Teams in Bold)  
League A Win/Loss/Tie
1.Team Frank 5-2-0
2. FC Pinsaro 3-4-0
3. White Lightening 5-2-0
4. The Tinkers 5-2-0
5. VTeam 0-7-0
6. Team Holst 2-5-0
7. Free Ball 5-2-0
8. Team A 3-4-0
League B Win/Loss/Tie
1. Chiefs 0-7-0
2. FC Punishment 6-1-0
3. Win or Die 5-2-0
4. Penthouse 3-4-0
5. Mighty Mangos 2-5-0
6. NARP Nation 3-4-0
7. Team Reeve 6-1-0
8. The Violators 3-4-0
League C Win/Loss/Tie
1. Out of our League 1-5-0
2. Wiggletown Wannabee's 2-4-0
3. The Blazers 4-2-0
4. Alpha Sig FC 4-2-0
5. Los Gatos de la Noche 5-1-0
6. Jungle Junkies 1-5-0
7. Royal Flush 5-1-0 
League D Women Win/Loss/Tie
1. The Soccer Team 2-2-0
2. Deephers 3-1-0
3. Team Scheuer/Dumeng 1-2-1
4. The Dream Team 2-2-0
5. Team Steiner  2-1-1
6.   
7.   

Previous Season Standings and Records

2012 (Final League Standings and Records)

Number/League/Name  Final Standings (Playoff Teams in Bold)  
League A Win/Loss/Tie
1. Cleats Up 6-1
2. Team Blazers 2-5
3. We Score A Lot 5-2
4. Futbol Americano 2-5
5. Perpetual Motion 0-7
6 . Last Place 1-6
7. Da Tinkers (Second) 7-0
8. NARP Nation 4-3
League B Win/Loss/Tie
1. Comptons Descendants 6-0
2.  Team TKE 3-3
3. Soccer Team 0-6
4. The A Team 1-5
5. Ajax 3-3
6. French Toast Mafia 4-2
7. Killers 4-2
League C Win/Loss/Tie
1.  Smoking Monkeys 6-0
2. Los Gatos De La Noche 0-6
3. Dream Team 3-3
4. Blue Cardinals 4-2
5. Kent Koala Bears 2-4
6. Sig Tau 5-1
7. Team Bonesaw 1-5
 League D  Win/Loss/Tie
1. Boom Boom Meow 2-4
2. Violators 2-4
3. The Phoenix 3-3
4. Bearded Longfellows 4-2
5. The Punishment (Winner) 6-0
6. Delta Phi Epsilon 0-6
7. Team Frank 3-3

2010 (Final League Standings and Records)

Number/League/Name  Final Standings (Playoff Teams in Bold)  
League A Win/Loss/Tie
1. Obubah United 7-1-1
2. Wiggle Town 0-9
3. V-Team 3-5-1
4. Team Dank 4-5
5. Chupacabras 4-4-1
6 .Bearded Longfellows 6-3
7.Flying Gaccaharwae 4-3-2
8.T-Bones 5-3-1
9.Blazers 1-6-1
10. Blue Cardinals 4-2-1
League B Win/Loss/Tie
1.  Royal Blues 7-2
2.  Dphie 2-7
3. America 6-2-1
4. Menace 2 Society 5-4
5. Los Gatos 2-5-2
6. Match Fixers 6-3
7. I'd Hit it (Second) 5-1-3
8. Deep 5-4
9. The Balloon Knots 1-8
10. Team SUNYACS 4-3-1
League C Win/Loss/Tie
1.  Antarica  (Winner) 8-0
2. Estanso 2-6
3.Miraj FC 4-4
4.Balls Out 1-6--1
5.Chieftains 5-3
6.Girls 0-8
7.Schamchester United 3-5
8.Young Money 1-7
9.Pinsaro 5-2-1

Contact Information

If you have questions about Intramural Sports at SUNY Plattsburgh, please contact:

Intramural Office
Hours: Monday - Friday 3:30-4:30 p.m.
Phone: (518) 564-4149
Email: intramurals@plattsburgh.edu